Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. George Alber Orthopedic surgeon in Pomona Nj

Dr. George Alber

Claim this profile
Orthopedic surgeon,
Orthopedist,
Sports Medicine Physician
31 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. George Alber is a Orthopedic surgeon,Orthopedist and Sports Medicine Physician in Pomona 8240, Pomona NJ and has an experience of 31 years in these fields. Dr. George Alber practices at AtlantiCare Regional Medical Center Mainland Campus in Pomona 8240, Pomona NJ. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Oxford® Partial Knee replacement surgery,Hip/Femur Fractures and Dislocations,Single Specialty Group,Carpal Tunnel Decompression and Shoulder Surgery etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Pomona 8240, Pomona NJ

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

217 Surgeries & Treatments

Oxford® Partial Knee replacement surgery

Oxford® Partial Knee replacement surgery

Single Specialty Group

Single Specialty Group

Joint repair and replacement

Joint repair and replacement

Resection or Ablation of Bone Tumor

Resection or Ablation of Bone Tumor

Hip/Femur Fractures and Dislocations

Hip/Femur Fractures and Dislocations

Occupational Therapy Evaluation

Occupational Therapy Evaluation

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. George Alber practice?

A: Dr. George Alber practices at AtlantiCare Regional Medical Center Mainland Campus - Pomona 8240.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. George Alber?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. George Alber for Oxford® Partial Knee replacement surgery, Hip/Femur Fractures and Dislocations, Single Specialty Group. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What does Dr. George Alber specialises in ?

A: Dr. George Alber specialises as Orthopedic surgeon, Orthopedist, Sports Medicine Physician.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. George Alber have?

A: Dr. George Alber has an overall experience of 31 years. View where has Dr. George Alber practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. George Alber?

A: Dr. George Alber is a Orthopedic surgeon,Orthopedist and Sports Medicine Physician in Pomona 8240, Pomona NJ and has an experience of 31 years in these fields. Dr. George Alber practices at AtlantiCare Regional Medical Center Mainland Campus in Pomona 8240, Pomona NJ. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Oxford® Partial Knee replacement surgery,Hip/Femur Fractures and Dislocations,Single Specialty Group,Carpal Tunnel Decompression and Shoulder Surgery etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Registrations

1386688547 National Provider Identifier (NPI), 0

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
AtlantiCare Regional Medical Center Mainland Campus
0
Pomona 8240